C.A.R. Collage  


Children of the American Revolution


State Theme:
Uncover the Past with C.A.R.

   "Good citizens cannot be made suddenly. They must grow..." Harriett Lothrop, founder of the N.S.C.A.R.
 
Home
About Us
PA Societies
State Project
National Project
N.S.C.A.R.
Kid's Activities
How to Join
Other Links
Members Only
Contact Us

Webmaster:
Miss Amy Sites

C.A.R. Logo

 

 

 
   
PA Societies:

C.A.R.

We have 26 Pennsylvania Societies located from one end of the Keystone State to the other. Find the Society nearest you using the map locator or by using the list of socities.

Number
Society City Senior Society President
1
Brandywine Kennett Square Mary Jean Wilson Stenz
2
Col Thomas Hartley York Elizabeth Grove
3
Col Timothy Pickering Tunkhannock Constance Borchert
4
Conondoguinet Carlisle Vicky Jo Munger Husler
5
Conrad Weiser Reading Vicky Heffner
6
Elizabeth McKinney Butler Brandie Klee
7
Falling Spring Chambersburg Phoebe Conner
8
Frances Slocum Wilkes Barre Cynthia Pritchard
9
Francis Hopkinson Philadelphia Rosemary Hogan
10
General Anthony Wayne Ardmore Lisa Gresh
11
George Ross  Lancaster Renee Gallagher
12
Independence Hall Philadelphia Lori Powers
14
Isaac Tripp Jr. Scranton Anne Marie Evans
15
John Morton  Media Elizabeth Ciarrocchi
16
Marsh Creek Gettysburg Amy Sites
18
Nancy Hart Bethlehem Christopher Goodyear
19
Parkinson's Ferry Pittsburgh Susan Gillette Meer
28
Peggy Shaw Mt. Pleasant Carol Pack Urban
20
Presque Isle Erie Barbara Poirier
21
Private Isaac Webb St Marys Lynn Nicklas
27
Regina Hartman Mifflinburg Valerie Bieber
22
Signal Hill Paoli Anne Clisham
23
Tuckahoe Altoona Christine Lynn
24
Towamencin Lansdale Stephanie Marie Seely
25
Valley Forge Norristown Rebecca Price Janney
26
Washington Crossing Washington Crossing Hope Bailey

Return to map at top

 

 

   
           
Parkinson's Ferry Peggy Shaw Elizabeth McKinney Brandywine Col Thomas Hartley Col Timothy Pickering Regina Hartman Conrad WeiserGeorge Ross Signal Hill Presque Isle Private Isaac Webb Tuckahoe Falling Spring Marsh Creek Nancy Hart Washington Crossing Francis Hopkinson Independence Hall General Anthony Wayne John Morton  Valley Forge Towanencin Isaac Tripp Jr Frances Slocum Conondoguinet